Affiliated Under University of Calcutta, Registered under 2f of UGC Act. [ Re-accredited by NAAC(2nd cycle) B+ in 2016 ]

Non Teaching Staff of victoria college

Sri. Swapan Kumar Pal

Designation : Accountant
Sri. Dipankar Chandra De

Designation : Cashier
Sri. Bipul Kumar Das

Designation : Clerk
Sri. Arup Home Roy

Designation : Clerk
Smt. Swapna Bhattacharyya

Designation : Clerk
Smt. Biranga Chakraborty

Designation : Typist
Sri. Amit Basak

Designation : Clerk
Smt. Sayani Barua

Designation : Clerk
Sri. Sudha Sindhu Mondal

Designation : Library Assistant
Sri. Samir Kumar Mondal

Designation : Library Bearer
Sri. Asit Mondal

Designation : Bearer
Sri. Souti Kumar Mitra

Designation : Bearer
Sri. Partha Giri

Designation : Library Bearer
Smt. Chhanda Das

Designation : Peon
Sri. Dipak Das

Designation : Bearer
Sri. Harisadhan Chowdhury

Designation : Laboratory Attendant
Sri. Subhas Chandra Pal

Designation : Laboratory Attendant
Smt. Lalita Devi Mahato

Designation : Laboratory Attendant
Sri. Hrishikesh Chowdhury

Designation : Laboratory Attendant
Sri. Nishikanta Mondal

Designation : Laboratory Attendant
Sri. Tapan Podder

Designation : Laboratory Attendant
Sri. Naresh Das

Designation : Laboratory Attendant
Smt. Subarna Baidya (Saha)

Designation : Laboratory Attendant
Sri. Sanjoy Seal

Designation : Laboratory Attendant
Sri. Sibam Pal

Designation : Laboratory Attendant
Sri. Shyamal Dutta

Designation : Guard
Sri Shyamal Kumar Rai

Designation : Guard
Sri. Iqbal Khan

Designation : Guard
Sri. Shiv Shankar Oraon

Designation : Guard
Sri. Surajit Mandal

Designation : Guard
Sri. Mahesh Das

Designation : Hostel Guard
Sri. Khokan Pal

Designation : Hostel Guard
Sri. Keshab Das

Designation : Sweeper
Sri. Sankar Sarkar

Designation : Generator & Pump Operator
Smt. Shreya Sengupta

Designation : Typist at Principal's room
college appointed
Sri. Mahadeb Pandit

Designation : Laboratory Attendant (College Appointed)
Smt. Mina Sur

Designation : Library Bearer (College Appointed)
Sri. Jaydeb Das

Designation : Security Guard (College Appointed)
Sri. Narayan Ghosh

Designation : Security Guard (College Appointed)
Sri. Kamalakanta Chowdhury

Designation : Hostel Accountant (College appointed)
Smt. Jhuma Banerjee

Designation : NCC Clerk ( College appointed)
Smt. Tandra Shasmal

Designation : Hostel Superintendent
college appointed